Minister of Public Administration of the Republic of Estonia at “ASAN service”
On April 5, 2017, a delegation led by the Minister of Public Administration of the Republic of Estonia, Mikhail Korb got acquainted with activity of Baku “ASAN service” center No.3 and ASAN Radio.
A delegation was welcomed by the Chairman of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Inam Karimov, who delivered wide information about the activities and aims of establishment of “ASAN service”. Also, there was emphasized, that with the establishment of “ASAN service” there have been achieved serious steps in the field of provision of efficient administration through enhancing of transparency and application of innovations.
It was mentioned, that over 14 million applications have been already received. Additionally, it was drawn to attention, that “ASAN service” received United Nations Public Service Award 2015.
At the end, a delegation, after getting acquainted with the work principle, wished success to “ASAN service” in future.