November 22-26, 2016, Estonian delegation will visit Azerbaijan
22-26 November 2016, Estonian delegation represented by Mr. Marek Helm, Director-General of Tax and Customs Board Department of the Ministry of Finance, Mr. Denis Boroditch, Member of the Estonia-Azerbaijan Interparliamentary Cooperation Group, Mr. Raul Toomsalu, CEO of “EVR Cargo”, Mr. Aavo Kärmas, CEO of the “Eesti Post” and Mr. Aleksandr Kovaljov, CEO of the Northern Port of Paldiski will pay a visit to Azerbaijan. The visit is organized in cooperation with the Embassy of Azerbaijan in Tallinn.
Estonian Delegation will have the meetings in the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan (Milli Majlis), Ministry of Taxes, Ministry of Communications and High Technologies, State Customs Committee, “Azerbaijan Railways” LTD, “Baku  International Sea Trade Port” LTD and “AzerPost” LLC.
During the visit, the members of the Estonian delegation will also take part in the International Rail Business Forum “Strategic Partnership 1520: The Caspian Region”, which will be held 24-25 November, 2016, in Baku, Azerbaijan.